S
NAME BORN - DIED COUNTY BOOK VOLUME
SANDIFORD, James Henry 1795-1868 Camden V
SANDLIN, Robert 1790-1864 Camden V, VII, VIII
SAPP, Bartley W. 1816-1883 Appling VI
SAPP, Benjamin J. 1849-1929 FL VIII
SAPP, Enoch 1790-1867 Coffee IV
SAPP, Henry 1812-1872 Appling VI
SAPP, John Henry 1837-1901 Pierce VII
SAPP, Levi (RS) 1761-1854 Cook I, III, IV, V
SASSER, Bryant 1795-1857 Lowndes XI
SASSER, Thomas                            ca  1770-1821 Screven XI
SCARLETT, Francis M. 1785-1869 Glynn II
SCOTT, Benjamin G. 1800-1855 Camden VI
SCOTT, James 1796-1852 Camden V
SCOTT, James K. 1857-1917 GA XII
SCOTT, Philetus P. 1834-1914        Screven/Wayne X
SCOTT, William (RS) 1752-1816 Camden V, VI, VII
SCRUGGS, John Green 1798-1831 Chatham VIII
SCRUGGS, Joseph G. 1844-1902 Lowndes             IX
SCRUGGS, Richard (RS) 1759-1832    Effingham/Screven VIII
SCRUGGS, Richard 1820-1897 Brooks VIII
SEALS, Archibald W. 1820-1885 Camden VIII
SEARS, Benjamin F. 1832-1915 Atkinson IV, V
SEARS, David 1791-1879 Atkinson I, III, VII, X
SEARS, Elias 1835-1904 Atkinson III
SEARS, George W. 1822-1864 Atkinson IV, V
SEARS, Hamilton 1845-1909 Coffee III
SEARS, Harrison 1797-1873 Clinch III, IV
SEARS, Hiram 1814-1901 Atkinson II, III, X
SEARS, James 1836-1876 Echols VII, VIII
SEARS, John 1825-1898 Atkinson IV
SEARS, Marion                                ca. 1834-1862 Coffee XII
SEARS, Matthew 1815-1864 Clinch V
SEIXAS, Edward 1799-1871 Thomas X
SELLERS, John 1814-1896 Echols VI
SELLERS, John M. 1812-1887 Appling IV, V, VI
SELLERS, Lemuel 1827-1900 Appling IV,V,VI,VII
SELLERS, Samuel (RS) 1740-1794 Effingham II, III, IV, V, VI
SELLERS, Samuel 1775-1845 Appling III, IV, VI
SELLERS, Seaborn W. 1851-1908 Appling VII
SELLERS, Thomas Darley 1807-1865 Echols III, V
SELPH, Thomas 1777-1860 Brooks I
SENTERFIT, Samuel 1840-1923 Lowndes VIII
SENTERFIT, Stephen 1806-1860 Lowndes XI
SETTLE, Sterling P. 1851-1915 Ware VIII
SEVER, William 1788-1870 FL/GA IX
SEWARD, James L. 1813-1886 Thomas I, IV
SHANKS, James D. 1781-1862 Lowndes VI
SHARPE, Groves Sr. 1770-1835 Tattnall III
SHARPE, Hamilton W. 1807-1890 Brooks IV
SHARPE, James Emanuel 1830-1910 Echols VI
SHARP(E), John (RS) 1762-1835 Tattnall I, V
SHARPE, John T. 1795-1846 Tattnall V
SHAW, Francis M. 1846-1922 Berrien III
SHAW, Francis M. Jr. 1850-1922 Cook VI
SHAW, Jeremiah 1800-1888 Berrien II, III, IV, VII
SHAW, Jeremiah J. 1819-1862 Berrien III
SHAW, Jeremiah Sr. 1768-1845 Liberty IX
SHAW, John Morris 1835-1921 Richmond/Pierce XII
SHAW, Martin 1773-1863 Berrien I, III, IV, VI
SHAW, Martin Jr. 1803-1878 Cook III, V
SHAW, Sylvanus Dekalb 1846-1916 FL/GA IX
SHAW, William J. 1832-1896 Berrien XII
SHEFFIELD, Austin 1775-1813 Bulloch III
SHEFFIELD, Bryant 1784-1855 Camden IV, V
SHEFFIELD, Isham 1760-1827 Early V
SHEFFIELD, Isham 1782-1826 Bulloch V, VIII
SHEFFIELD, John 1804-1883 Camden IV
SHEFFIELD, Joseph S. 1850-1924 GA/FL X
SHEFFIELD, Pliney 1787-1858 Thomas IV, VI
SHEFFIELD, Sherod 1782-1838 Wayne IV
SHEFFIELD, Simeon 1826-1902 Bulloch IX
SHEFFIELD, West (RS) 1747-1830 Wayne III
SHEFFIELD, William (RS) 1745-1826 Bulloch V, VII, VIII
SHERLEY, William 1790-1867 Echols VI, VII
SHUMAN, William J. 1857-1926 Pierce X
SIKES, Daniel 1742-1788 NC/GA IX
SIKES, Daniel 1804-1869 Tattnall IX
SIKES, Dyer Clifton 1774-ca 1863 Tattnall IX
SIKES, Jacob F.                               ca. 1835-1865 Wayne XII
SIKES, Joseph (RS) 1755-ca 1813 SC/GA IX
SIKES, Josiah 1776-1823 Tattnall IX
SIKES, Josiah Paton R. 1827-1910 Tattnall IX
SILLIVANT, James                          ca 1817-1872 Appling X
SIMMONS, Henry 1776-1846 Telfair V, VI, VII, X
SIMMONS, Ivey 1798-1855 Brooks IV, X
SIMMONS, Thomas 1778-1858 Atkinson V, VII, X
SIMPSON, George W. 1827-1925 Echols IX
SIMPSON, James Marion 1862-1931 Echols VIII
SIMPSON, Jeremiah 1830-1915 Clinch IX
SIMPSON, Thomas Jr. 1797-1846 Worth VIII
SIMPSON, William Hamilton 1827-1893 Camden VIII
SINEATH, Ichabod Davis 1804-ca 1859 Brooks IX, XI
SINEATH, Jesse S. 1810-1879 Clinch V, VIII, IX
SINEATH, Peter U. 1839-1890 Tift XI
SINGLETARY, Benjamin 1656-aft. 1696 MA/SC IX
SINGLETARY, Fitzrandolph 1804-1885 GA/AL VIII
SIRMANS, Abner 1790-1837 Lanier III, IV, V
SIRMANS, Abner 1831-1914 Berrien VII, XI
SIRMANS, Abner Jr. 1833-1919 Lanier V, VI
SIRMANS, Benjamin 1828-1913 Berrien V
SIRMANS, Benjamin 1795-1863 Lanier II
SIRMANS, Benjamin E. 1831-1877 Clinch IV
SIRMANS, Benjamin E. Jr. 1867-1904 Clinch XII
SIRMANS, Ezekiel J. 1824-1900 Clinch VII
SIRMANS, Hardeman 1821-1896 Berrien VII
SIRMANS, Henry Pascal 1880-1929 Lanier XI
SIRMANS, James 1815-1882 Berrien IV, VIII, IX
SIRMANS, John J. 1835-1864 Clinch V
SIRMANS, Jonathan 1800-1848 Berrien III, IV
SIRMANS, Joseph 1808-1888 Lanier II, III
SIRMANS, Josiah 1817-1880 Clinch IV
SIRMANS, Josiah 1767-1830 Lanier I, IV
SIRMANS, Lyman A. 1838-1910 Clinch V
SKINNER, Abraham Register 1849-1928 Clinch VIII, X
SKINNER, David 1830-1852 Clinch VI
SKINNER, Randall 1802-1865 Clinch VI, VII
SKIPPER, John Sherman 1867-1926 Lowndes VIII
SLOAN, Alfred 1837-1892 FL VII, VIII
SLOAN, Daniel 1811-1886 Colquitt VII, VIII
SLOAN, James Murray 1833-1894 Berrien VII
SLOAN, John 1783-1863 Colquitt IV
SLOAN, John Jr. 1816-1902 Colquitt V
SLOAN, William 1804-1858 Colquitt IV, VII
SLONE, William 1781-1862 Ben Hill VII, VIII
SLONE, William W. 1822-1900 Irwin VII
SMART, James 1714-1789 SC XI
SMART, James 1775-1817 Liberty XI
SMART, Joseph A.                           ca 1817-ca 1875 Clinch XI
SMART, Joseph Amassey, Jr. 1859-1931 Bacon XI
SMART, Nathan (RS) 1766-1816 Liberty IV, V, VI, VII, X
SMITH, Abraham Eason 1824-1899 Clinch IV, IX
SMITH, Alfred A. 1823-1873 Coffee V
SMITH, Allen Ernest 1844-1900 Pierce/Ware X
SMITH, Allen N. 1842-1920 Clinch V
SMITH, Ansel 1844-1886 Clinch VII
SMITH, Arthur 1821-1875 Appling V, VI
SMITH, Austin 1805-1880 Ware I, II, III, X
SMITH, Benjamin 1843-1922 Lanier VII
SMITH, Benjamin F. 1877-1939 Clinch XII
SMITH, Charles (RS) 1763-1833 Wayne I, II, VII, VIII
SMITH, Charles Jr. 1802-1860 Pierce V
SMITH, Charlton Hines 1846-1917 Clinch V
SMITH, Christopher J. 1814-1884 Clinch V, IX
SMITH, Daniel B. 1825-1894 Ware VI, X
SMITH, David D. 1822-1891 Clinch VII
SMITH, Eason 1852-1902 Clinch XI
SMITH, Francis M. (Dr.) 1814-1883 Charlton VII
SMITH, George E. 1878-1953 Pierce XI
SMITH, Henry Allen 1803-1874 Tattnall VI, VIII
SMITH, Henry J.  (MD) 1827-1893 Pierce X
SMITH, James 1780-1841 Tattnall V
SMITH, James C. 1813-1894 Clinch IV, VI, IX
SMITH, James D. 1831-1917 Echols IV
SMITH, James Madison 1828-1893 Long VII, VIII
SMITH, James Miley 1854-1860 Clinch VII
SMITH, James R. 1829-1896 Coffee V
SMITH, James W. 1818-1890 Wilcox VII
SMITH, Jeremiah B. 1804-1879 FL VII, X
SMITH, Jesse 1820-1884 Clinch III
SMITH, Job Elbert W. 1801-1880 Echols IV, VII
SMITH, John 1780-1864 Thomas VII
SMITH, John 1802-1867 Clinch II, III
SMITH, John 1810-1878 Clinch III, VIII
SMITH, John Florida 1856-1891 Clinch VII
SMITH, John G. 1800-1872 Appling VI
SMITH, John H. 1874-1951       Pierce/Ben Hill X
SMITH, John J. 1846-1932 Clinch VII
SMITH, John W. 1828-1867 Clinch III, IX
SMITH, John Woods 1841-1915 Berrien VII
SMITH, Jonathan 1799-1870 Wilcox VI
SMITH, Joshua 1787-1870 Jeff Davis VI, VII
SMITH, Kit Carson 1860-1912 Clinch X
SMITH, Lawrence 1781-1859 Clinch II, III, V, X, XI
SMITH, Manning 1817-1881 Clinch IV
SMITH, Matthew                              ca 1825-ca 1868 Pierce X 
SMITH, Moses 1794-1873 Lowndes V, VI
SMITH, Moses 1841-1912 Lanier VII
SMITH, Nathan 1788-1868 Lowndes VI
SMITH, Owen 1810-1901 Lowndes V, VI
SMITH, Peter 1814-1887 Clinch V
SMITH, Simon (RS) 1755-1828 Tattnall IV, V, VI
SMITH, William (RS) 1765-1841 Clinch I, II, VI, VII, VIII
SMITH, William 1797-1855 Coffee V
SMITH, William 1800-1884 Lowndes V
SMITH, William 1830-1863 Clinch VI
SMITH, William Jr. 1789-1867 Liberty V, VIII
SMITH, William Baxter 1815-1856 Liberty V
SMITH, William D. 1821-1882 Clinch VII
SMITH, William E. 1820-1894 Clinch V
SMITH, William W. 1825-1909 Pierce IX
SNIPES, Uriah 1825-1895 FL/GA IX
SOLOMON, Godwin 1813-1903 Atkinson II, III
SOLOMON, Henry 1836-1902 Atkinson V, VIII
SOLOMON, James 1770-1855 Coffee VI, VII, IX
SOLOMON, James William 1861-1927 Coffee IX, X
SOUTHWELL, Edward 1768-1825 Appling III
SOUTHWELL, Edward T. 1803-1862 Tattnall IX
SPAIN, John W. 1818-1870 Brooks IV
SPALDING, James 1734-1794 Glynn V, VI, IX
SPALDING, Thomas 1774-1851 McIntosh V, VI
SPANN, John Edward 1868-1937 Jeff Davis X
SPELL, John Cuddy 1807-1889 Brooks VIII, XI
SPELL, Matthew 1826-1898 Appling VIII
SPENCE, John M. 1834-1904 Coffee VI, VIII      
SPENCE, Joshua 1800-1875 Appling V
SPENCE, Moses W. 1829-1895        Appling/Ware VIII
SPIKES, Benjamin 1825-1863 Clinch III
SPIKES, Daniel 1804-1875 Ware IV
SPIVEY, Alexander 1849-1926 Berrien X
SPIVEY, Daniel Patrick 1848-1919 Coffee VIII, IX
SPIVEY, Edmond 1786-1871 Coffee IV
SPIVEY, John A. 1815-1893 Coffee III
SPIVEY, Matthew 1849-1896 Coffee VI
STAFFORD, Edmund 1816-1883 Clinch III, VIII
STAFFORD, Ezekiel 1773-1853 Tattnall I, III, VI, VIII
STAFFORD, James 1812-1875 Wayne VI, VIII
STAFFORD, James W. 1832-1870 Glynn VI
STAFFORD, Joshua 1725-1795 Screven VIII
STAFFORD, Josiah 1782-1819 Wayne VI
STAFFORD, Nathaniel B. 1817-1893 Camden VI, VII
STAFFORD, Robert (RS) 1765-1829 Wayne I, II, VI
STAFFORD, Robert Jr. 1808-1863 Wayne II
STALLINGS, Timothy William 1836-1923 NC VIII
STALVEY, Benjamin 1810-1890 Clinch II, VII
STALVEY, Benjamin S. 1829-1874 Echols IV, VII
STALVEY, George W. 1825-1868 Echols VII
STALVEY, Guilford 1853-1938 GA/FL XII
STALVEY, John Jr. 1800-1872 Clinch V
STALVEY, John Sr 1776-1856 Clinch VII
STANALAND, William S. 1828-1892 GA/FL X
STANFIELD, Elias A. 1835-1915 Ware XII
STANFIELD, Jehu 1803-1858 Ware VII
STANFORD, David 1799-1871 Clinch II, III
STANFORD, Eli 1827-1902 Clinch V
STANFORD, John 1846-ca 1886 Clinch X
STANFORD, John (RS) 1760-1825 Bulloch I, III, VIII
STANFORD, John D. 1846-1918 Warren/Montgomery XII
STANFORD, Reubin Y. 1830-1864 Clinch IV
STANLEY,  Leary (Dr.) 1802-1864 Brooks V, VI
STARLING, Abraham 1803-1875 Clinch V, VII
STARLING, Abraham Britt 1852-1920 FL IX
STARLING, Allen 1827-1900 Clinch VI
STARLING, Allen 1800-1880 Ware VII
STARLING, Green R. 1848-1924 Lowndes IX
STARLING, Joseph 1824-1900 Clinch IV
STARLING, Juniper G. 1853-1926 Atkinson VII
STARLING, Kindred C. 1854-1912 Atkinson VIII
STARLING, Levi 1805-1881 Lowndes IV, XI
STARLING, Levi 1838-1926 FL VII
STARLING, William 1847-1897 Atkinson VII
STARLING, William Sr. 1782-1852 Clinch I, II, III, IV, VII, X
STARLING, William Jr. 1824-1901 Clinch II
STATEN, Barzilla 1791-1864 Lanier I, II, III, V, VII
STATEN, James W. 1824-1892 Echols V
STATEN, John 1775-1814 Tattnall II
STATEN, Quarterman B. 1831-1872 Lanier IV, V
STATEN, Solomon 1750-1792 Effingham II, III
STEEDLEY, David 1835-1895 Clinch IV, V, VI, VIII    
STEEDLEY, John 1810-1859 Clinch I, IV, VIII
STEEDLEY, Lawrence P. 1836-1916 Ware VIII
STEEDLEY, William E. 1800-1877 Ware V, VIII
STEPHENS, George W. 1833-1909        Coffee/Telfair IX, X, XI
STEPHENS, James E. 1831-1909 Coffee XI
STEPHENS, William E. 1828-1912 Coffee XI
STEPHENSON, Samuel T. 1825-1875 FL V
STEPHENSON, John 1785-1845 SC X
STEWART, Andrew 1875-1925 Pierce X
STEWART, Daniel M. 1791-1848 Glynn V, VI, VII
STEWART, Elias Fort 1818-1854 Pierce IV, VII
STEWART, General Daniel (RS) 1761-1829 Liberty V, VI, VII
STEWART, George 1779-1815 Camden V
STEWART, George Jr. 1810-1889 Camden V, VI
STEWART, George L. 1868-1926 Clinch XII
STEWART, Gordon S. 1787-1857 Ware V, VI
STEWART, Henry J. 1820-1898 Lowndes IV
STEWART, James B. 1795-1827 Wayne I, II, XI
STEWART, John 1776-1840 Wayne III, IV, V, VIII
STEWART, John L. 1800-1873 Ware IV, VI
STEWART, William G. 1829-1906 Bacon VI
STEWART, William Mathis 1830-1852 Tattnall VIII
STOCKBRIDGE, John 1607-1657 MA IX
STOKES, Henry W. 1859-1898 Charlton XI
STOKES, Lewis A. 1838-ca 1899 Charlton XI
STOKES, Richard 1819-1848 Brantley VII
STOKES, Richard C. 1847-1900 Brantley VII
STONE, Clayton 1879-1937 Berrien X
STONE, David 1838-1899 Ware XII
STONE, George W. R. 1809-1878 Clinch V, X
STONE, Henry 1780-1864 Ware V, VIII, IX, X
STONE, Henry D. 1761-1841 GA/FL X
STONE, John R. 1837-1916 Berrien X
STONE, Leonard D. 1849-1941 Jeff Davis XI
STONE, Marvil 1801-1875       Irwin/Coffee VIII
STONE, Thomas E. Jr. 1735-1806 Glynn X
STONE, Thomas E. Sr. 1696-1767 Glynn X
STONE, William J. 1821-1902 Appling XI
STORY, Richard 1812-1841 Worth IV
STORY, Richard 1770-1822 Laurens V
STORY, Samuel 1795-1867 Worth III
STRICKLAND, Abraham 1810-1870 Brooks VI, VII
STRICKLAND, Abraham 1794-1875 Pierce VIII
STRICKLAND, Abraham Jr. 1833-1906 Ware VIII
STRICKLAND, Abraham H. 1864-1925 Ware IX
STRICKLAND, Allen 1817-1847 Tattnall VIII
STRICKLAND, Allen C. 1824-1862 Pierce IV
STRICKLAND, Albert C. 1857-1936 Brantley X
STRICKLAND, Alfred C. 1831-1910 Wayne X
STRICKLAND, Allen E. 1852-1928 Ware X
STRICKLAND, Aaron 1780-1863 Clinch II, VI
STRICKLAND, Charles 1822-1883 Clinch III, IV
STRICKLAND, Charles W. 1835-1895 Clinch VIII
STRICKLAND, David 1780-1873 Ware IV, VI
STRICKLAND, Henry 1842-1920 Ware VIII, XI              
STRICKLAND, Henry 1792-1862 Tattnall IV
STRICKLAND, Henry 1828-1912 Ware VI
STRICKLAND, Henry 1794-1866 Lowndes V, VI, X
STRICKLAND, Jackson 1858-1940 Pierce IX
STRICKLAND, James 1794-1868 Appling IV, VI
STRICKLAND, James 1789-1849 Pierce I, II, III
STRICKLAND, James A. 1797-1858 Wayne IV
STRICKLAND, James B. 1826-1871 Pierce V, XI
STRICKLAND, Joel 1758-1835 Wayne IV
STRICKLAND, Joel 1830-1886 Clinch VI, VII
STRICKLAND, John 1804-1879 Brantley I, III, VI
STRICKLAND, John Jr. 1845-1922 Pierce VIII        
STRICKLAND, John W. 1827-1903 Brooks V
STRICKLAND, Levi 1812-1890 Brantley I,III,V, VI
STRICKLAND, Lewis 1775-1839 Tattnall III, IV, V, VI
STRICKLAND, Lewis N. G. 1827-1854 Charlton IV
STRICKLAND, Noel W. 1866-1915 NC/GA XII
STRICKLAND, Robert Lee 1869-1936 Ware IX
STRICKLAND, Richard 1820-1888 Ware V, XI
STRICKLAND, Stephen D. 1789-1865 Berrien II, III, IV
STRICKLAND, William 1797-1880 Clinch V
STRICKLAND, William J. 1829-1907 Clinch VI
STRICKLAND, William Marion 1871-1945 Wayne IX
STRICKLAND, William S. 1873-1954 Pierce XII
STROUD, Levi 1787-1838 Monroe XI 
STUBBS, Zachary T. 1849-1925 Wilcox XI
STUDSTILL, Hustus 1760-1805 Bulloch I, II, III, VI, VIII
STUDSTILL, Hustis 1808-1884 Brooks III
STUDSTILL, Hustis Jr. 1785-1838 Lanier II, IV
STUDSTILL, John 1824-1895 Lanier II, III
STUDSTILL, John B. 1846-1921 Telfair/Dodge XII
STUDSTILL, William 1780-1844 Telfair IV, VII, VIII
STUDSTILL, William Jr. 1820-1906 Telfair VIII
SUGGS, Lorenzo 1825-1857 Clinch VII
SULLIVAN(T), Andrew J. 1820-1898 GA/FL X
SUMMERALL, David 1785-1840 Appling II, III
SUMMERALL, William 1818-1879 Appling IV, VI
SUMMERALL, Thomas 1772-1844 Echols VII
SUMMERLIN, Allen 1817-1864 Atkinson II
SUMMERLIN, Benjamin F., Sr. 1855-1920 Atkinson XI
SUMMERLIN, David 1815-1890 Atkinson VII
SUMMERLIN, Elisha 1852-1901 Atkinson XI
SUMMERLIN, James A. 1857-1936 Atkinson IX
SUMMERLIN, Malachi 1854-aft. 1903 Atkinson XI
SUMMERLIN, William T. 1850-1925 Atkinson VII
SUMMERS, John (RS) 1763-1836 SC VIII
SUMMERS, Joseph Jr. (Rev.) 1730-1823 SC/GA VIII
SUMMERS, William 1796-1847 SC VIII
SUMNER, Burrell B. 1838-1862 Tift IV
SUMNER, Daniel S. 1828-1909 Worth V, VII
SUMNER, Jesse C. 1799-1869 Tift II, III, VIII
SUMNER, Joseph (RS) 1761-1827 Emanuel I
SUMNER, Joseph Jr. 1793-1880 Worth V
SUMNER, William 1797-1878 Worth XI
SURMAN, Edward 1638-1676 VA/MD IX, XI
SURRENCY, Allen P. 1825-1877 Appling IV
SURRENCY, Henry Clay 1844-1920 FL IX
SURRENCY, Jacob 1805-ca 1868 FL/GA IX
SURRENCY, Samuel (RS) 1750-1819 Liberty V
SURRENCY, Samuel D. 1792-1866 Tattnall III, IV, V, VII
SUTTON, David (RS) 1765-1835 Atkinson I,II, VII
SUTTON, David Jr. 1826-1898 Atkinson VII, VIII
SUTTON, Erasmus 1862-1914 Wilkinson XII
SUTTON, John 1795-1831 Berrien III
SUTTON, John 1815-1900 Atkinson VIII
SUTTON, John A. 1818-1869 Berrien IV
SUTTON, John L. 1842-1915 Berrien/Irwin XII
SUTTON, Moses G. 1806-1875 Berrien IV
SWAIN, Canneth 1770-1831 Thomas IV, VII
SWAIN, Joel Wooten 1836-1900 Lanier VIII
SWAIN, Morgan G. 1805-1852 Lowndes V
SWAIN, Stephen (RS) 1746-1796 Montgomery III
SWEARINGTON, John (RS) 1750-1804 Montgomery II, III, IV, VI, VII
SWEARINGTON, Samuel 1773-1867 Camden III, IV
SWEARINGTON, Wayne 1806-1874 FL V, VIII
SWEAT, Abner W. 1776-1858 Tattnall V, VII
SWEAT, Burrell 1825-1903 Ware IV
SWEAT, Cary W. 1864-1919 Ware XI
SWEAT, James 1821-1872 Pierce V, VIII
SWEAT, James A. 1806-1868 Ware IV, VI
SWEAT, James A. 1838-1900 FL X
SWEAT, James J. 1823-1864 Ware V, VI         I
SWEAT, Jesse 1816-1870 Berrien X
SWEAT, Joel L. 1847-1921 Ware V
SWEAT, John 1794-1868 Lowndes V
SWEAT, John F. 1818-1860 Pierce III, IV, VIII
SWEAT, John Jackson 1829-1862 Ware VIII, IX, XI
SWEAT, Matthew 1821-1899 Ware V
SWEAT, Nathan (RS) 1760-1830 Emanuel I, III, VI, VIII, X, XI
SWEAT, Nathan Jr. 1796-1870 Ware III, IV, VIII
SWEAT, Nathan F. 1835-1863 Ware VI
SWEAT, Samuel 1804-1849 Pierce IV, VII
SWEAT, Samuel R. 1810-1872 GA/FL X
SWEAT, William 1787-1855 Ware V
SWEAT, William F. 1839-1901 Pierce V, VII, VIII
SWEAT, William S. 1845-1926 Pierce X
SWEAT, William T. 1815-1848 Ware V
SWILLEY, Calvin E. 1812-1841 Echols IV
SWILLEY, Franklin 1813-1893 Lowndes III
SWILLEY, Isham S. 1839-1901 Coffee VII
SWILLEY, Jesse A. 1819-1841 Echols V, XI
SWILLEY, Reason F. 1766-1854 Echols I, II, III, V, VI
SWILLEY, Samuel (RS) 1750-1817 Liberty VII
SWILLEY, Samuel E. 1793-1846 Echols II, III, VI
SWILLEY, Sherod R. 1840-1905 Brooks XII
SWILLEY, Thomas C. 1849-1910 Lowndes IX
SWILLEY, Wiley T. 1819-1847 Echols V
SWILLEY, William Madison 1830-1908 Echols VI
SWINDLE, James Henry 1830-1914 Berrien VII
ST. JOHNS, William 1834-bef. 1880 Decatur/Mitchell XII 
Website Builder