L

NAME BORN - DIED COUNTY BOOK VOLUME
LAKE, Enoch Mayburn 1823-1909 Laurens VII
LAKE, Joseph Uriah 1867-1940 Ware XI
LAMAR, Thompson Bird 1828-1864 GA/FL X
LAMB, Frederick (RS) 1765-1807 Glynn V
LAMB, John 1789-1848 Glynn V
LAMB, John Carroll 1832-1863 Lanier III, IV
LAMB, William 1787-1862 Lanier I
LAMON, Daniel L. 1803-1881 Thomas VII
LAMON, William 1830-1906 Brooks VII
LANCASTER, David 1808-1869 Echols V, VI
LAND, James H. Sr. 1864-1933 Wilcox XII
LAND, John R. 1786-1858 Wilcox V, VI
LAND, John (RS) 1760-1830 Montgomery VI
LAND, Frederick 1791-1867 Wilcox VII
LANE, Abraham 1800-1865 Ware VII
LANE, Abraham S. (RS) 1755-1826 Emanuel IV, IX
LANE, Augustus Hardee 1832-1893 Lowndes IX
LANE, Benjamin 1797-1860 Lowndes I, II
LANE, Bryant 1767-1842 Ware VII, VIII
LANE, John 1795-1836 Lowndes IX
LANE, Thomas 1824-1896 Clinch I, VIII, IX
LANE, William 1792-1846 Wayne VII
LANE, William G. 1807-1883 Brooks IV
LANE, William J. 1834-1890 Brantley VII
LANG, Felder 1842-1919 Charlton  VIII
LANG, Isaac 1767-1815 Camden IV
LANG, Isaac Jr. 1800-1870 Camden V
LANG, John Atkinson 1825-1891 Camden VIII
LANG, Nathaniel 1795-1878 Camden XI
LANG, Richard 1755-1817 Camden V
LANG, Robert 1805-1862 FL/GA VIII
LANG, William 1791-1826 Camden V
LANGDALE, John R. 1815-1863 Berrien III, IV, V, X
LANGDALE, Noah 1830-1862 Echols V
LANIER, Benjamin 1732-1817 Screven VIII
LANIER, John Lewis 1774-1814 Bulloch VIII
LANIER, Lewis (RS) 1753-1792 NC/GA IX
LANIER, Lewis (RS) 1756-1839 Screven III, IV, V
LANIER, Robert F. (Rev.) 1825-1888 Clinch V
LANIER, Thomas B. (Rev.) 1782-1870 Screven V
LANKFORD, Henry Lindsey 1850-1926 Clinch VIII
LANKFORD, Jesse 1846-1915 Clinch VIII
LANKFORD, John 1766-1835 Lowndes VII
LANKFORD, Parish 1814-1864 Coffee       III, IV, VI, III, IX
LANKFORD, William 1827-1895 Clinch III, IV
LANKFORD, William C. 1877-1964 Clinch/Coffee XII
LASLIE, Lauchlin 1782-1860 Telfair VI
LASTINGER, Andrew 1778-1837 Bulloch II
LASTINGER, Andrew 1804-1884 Thomas III, IV, VI
LASTINGER, David 1772-1845 Lowndes IV
LASTINGER, Guilford 1810-1896 Clinch III
LASTINGER, Guilford T. 1841-1931 Lowndes VII
LASTINGER, James A. 1839-1896 Bulloch IX
LASTINGER, John (RS)                  ca 1740-1803 Bulloch I, III
LASTINGER, Seaborn 1805-1864 GA/FL X
LASTINGER, William 1804-1893 Lowndes III, IV
LASTINGER, William 1801-1875 Lowndes V, VI
LAWSON, Ashley 1810-1890 Lowndes III
LAWSON, Ephriam G. 1843-1918 Tift XI
LAWSON, John 1783-1861 Lowndes I
LEACHMAN, George R. 1860-1942 Thomas X
LEE, George 1801-1882 Ware II, III, VI
LEE, John (RS) 1755-1838 Ware I, II, IV, V
LEE, Jackson 1833-1862 Ware VII
LEE, James 1790-1852 Bacon II, IV, VIII
LEE, James 1829-1888 Clinch III
LEE, James 1836-1915 Berrien VI, XI
LEE, James Jackson 1818-1894 Clinch V
LEE, Jesse 1780-1853 Lanier IV, VII, VIII
LEE, John 1808-1884 Lanier II, III
LEE, John 1813-1860 Brooks VII, IX
LEE, John 1794-1880 Camden VI, VII, X
LEE, John 1842-1902 Lanier VI
LEE, Jonathan A. 1842-1914 Brooks/Colquitt IX, X
LEE, Joshua 1782-1855 Clinch II, XI
LEE, Levi 1822-1864 FL VI
LEE, Moses C. 1814-1886 Lanier II, VI
LEE, Perry McCullers 1848-1927 Clinch VII, VIII
LEE, Richard 1838-1923 Ware VII
LEE, Richard A. 1860-1937 Clinch/Ware XII
LEE, Sellers 1821-1891 Bacon V
LEE, William J. 1845-1925 Clinch VI
LEE, Willie Raymond 1877-1936 Brantley X
LEE, Zachariah 1816-1884 Clinch IV, VIII
LEGGETT, Benjamin 1795-1848 Appling IV
LEGGETT, Berry 1822-1892 Appling VII
LEGGETT, Bryant 1834-1898 Appling VIII
LEGGETT, Jordon 1797-1842 Appling V, VII
LEGGETT, Wilson 1800-1875 Appling VII
LEIGH, James Joyce 1795-1839 Charlton IV, V, VI, XI
LeSUEUR, Jordan E. M. 1838-1916 Monroe XI
LEVERETT, Samuel Eugene 1873-1955 Clinch/Ware IX
LEWIS, Berrien M. 1819-1886 Brooks III
LEWIS, Daniel 1801-ca 1848 Lowndes IX, XI
LEWIS, Daniel Mills 1830-1863 FL/GA IX
LEWIS, Hanson 1803-1883 Tattnall XI
LEWIS, Irving James 1817-1849 Brooks IV
LEWIS, James Bryant 1812-1862 Brantley IV, V, VII
LEWIS, Jesse 1790-1849 Brantley II, III, IV
LEWIS, Nicholas 1805-1881 Berrien III, VIII
LEWIS, Seaborn T. 1849-1879 Lanier VI
LEWIS, William H. 1826-1878 Wayne VII
LIGHTSEY, Jacob 1810-1892 Clinch I, III, IV, VII
LIGHTSEY, Jacob 1810-1880 Appling IV, V, VI
LIGHTSEY, John Joseph 1833-1863 Echols VI
LIGHTSEY, Samuel 1806-1878 Echols I, II, III, V, VI
LILES, Andrew Jackson 1830-1872 Lowndes VI
LILES, Benjamin 1775-1847 Wayne III, IV, VII, X
LILES, Henry 1778-1860 Brantley V         
LILES, Lemuel L. 1836-1867 Berrien VIII
LILES, Thomas Simeon E. 1825-1858 Wayne VIII
LILES, William Ransom 1841-1914 Pierce IX, X
LIMEBERGER, Benjamin 1809-1889 Lowndes VII, VIII
LIMEBERGER, Charles A. 1832-1863 Effingham XI
LIMEBERGER, Christian I. 1805-1865 Lowndes VIII
LIMEBURGER, James H. 1849-1913 Lowndes XI
LIMEBERGER, John C. 1805-1860 Lowndes VII, VIII
LIMEBERGER, John C.                   ca 1803-aft. 1840 GA/FL X
LIMEBERGER, Joshua 1809-1848 Lowndes V, VI VII
LINDSEY, Ashley 1811-1880 Berrien III
LINDSEY, Benjamin 1802-1891 Berrien II
LINDSEY, Benjamin F. 1820-1881 Cook IV
LINDSEY, Benjamin F. 1842-1918 Cook VI
LINDSEY, John 1796-1879 Berrien II, V
LINDSEY, John 1836-1929 Berrien VIII
LINDSEY, John R. M. 1828-1915 Colquitt IV
LINDSEY, Matthew Robert 1833-1921 Cook VI
LINDSEY, Thomas (RS) 1750-1818 Montgomery I, V
LINEBERGER, Richard F. 1838-1904 Effingham VIII
LINTON, Moses Weddell 1807-1885 Thomas VIII
LITTLE, Tolbert 1827-1895 Cook VII, VIII
LITTLE, Zedekiah Walter 1833-1892 Wayne IX
LONG, Daniel 1802-ca 1880 Appling IX, XI
LONG, John Hand 1844-1927 Liberty XI
LORD, Francis  Jr. 1680-1739 MD/VA XI
LORD, James Ethelred 1816-1890 Wilkinson XI
LORD, John  1722-1780 MD XI
LORD, John 1781-1851 MD/GA X
LORD, John H. 1814-1863 Wilkinson X
LORD, John M. 1807-ca 1857 Wilkinson XI
LORD, John M. 1839-1927 GA/FL X
LORD, Joseph Minton 1807-ca 1857 Wilkinson X
LORD, Mills Minton 1821-1864 Wilkinson XI
LORD, William Jr.                            ca 1784-1862 NC/GA XI
LOTT, Arthur 1838-1903 Coffee VI
LOTT, Arthur 1852-1916 Irwin VIII
LOTT, Daniel Sr. 1791-1872 Coffee II, III
LOTT, Daniel Jr. 1827-1903 Coffee IV
LOTT, Daniel (Dr.) 1828-1900 Ware IV, VI
LOTT, Elias 1853-1932 Coffee VII
LOTT, Elisha 1822-1886 Atkinson III, IV, V, VI
LOTT, Joel 1798-1864 Ware III, IV
LOTT, Joel 1826-1895 Atkinson III
LOTT, John M. 1831-1907 Coffee III, V
LOTT, Mark 1815-1863 Coffee III, VII
LOTT, Mark Sr. 1769-1813 Montgomery I, II, IV
LOTT, Mark Jr. 1807-1863 Coffee III
LOVE, Alexander 1800-1877 FL VIII, XI
LOVE, John C. 1793-1864 Irwin V, VI
LOVEJOY, James L. 1809-1876 Lanier I, II
LOVETT, James 1787-1844 Thomas III
LOVETT, Joshua 1795-1865 Brooks IV
LOVETT, Joshua 1803-1870 Cook II, III, IV
LOVETT, Nathaniel 1810-1893 Brooks VII
LOVETT, William B. 1824-1880 Cook III, V(repeat)
LOWTHER, Hampton J. M. 1796-1881 Charlton V, VII
LOWTHER, Joseph 1817-1849 Charlton VI
LOWTHER, King Solomon 1827-1896 Charlton VII
LUCAS, Jesse A. 1872-1950 Brantley X
LUKE, Daniel M. Sr. 1778-1863 Irwin I, II, III, IV, X    
LUKE, Daniel M Jr. 1803-1879 Berrien III
LUKE, David Perry 1825-1920 Berrien II, IV, V
LUKE, Jame Clarke 1820-1898 Wilcox IV
LUKE, Jasper Madison 1813-1888 Berrien IV, VII
LUKE, Jesse Jackson 1816-1862 Tift IV
LUKE, John D. 1850-1878 Berrien VII
LUKE, John G. 1831-1897 Berrien/Lowndes VIII, X
LUKE, Joshua A. 1805-1883 Wilcox VII
LUNN, Alfred Washington 1844-1939 FL VIII
LYENS, Sylvester 1824-1917 Charlton VIII
LYENS, Uriah 1811-1875 Brantley VII, VIII
LYNN, James 1818-1906 Ware V
LYNN, John 1817-1901 Appling V, VII
Website Builder