G

NAME BORN - DIED COUNTY BOOK VOLUME
GAINEY, Henry 1810-1870 Charlton VII
GANOS, Benjamin C. 1811-1898 Lowndes I,VII, XI
GANOS, Jonathan B. 1834-1910 Lanier IV, VI
GARDNER, Nathan 1815-1877 Wayne VIII
GARRASON, David 1800-1882 Ware V, VII, VIII
GARRASON, James 1773-1815 Effingham      II, V (repeat), VIII
GARRASON, James J. 1802-1882 McIntosh VIII
GARRETT, John M. 1841-1922 GA XII
GARRETT, Samuel T. 1786-1858 Berrien III, IV
GARRETT, William 1820-1864 Worth VIII
GASKINS, Archibald 1843-1932 Atkinson V
GASKINS, Archiebald 1867-1946 Berrien XII
GASKINS, David 1778-1866 Atkinson I
GASKINS, David 1837-1922 Atkinson III
GASKINS, Fisher 1780-1848 Berrien I, X, XI
GASKINS, Fisher 1828-1908 Berrien III
GASKINS, Fisher H. 1841-1905 Berrien V, VII
GASKINS, Gideon 1826-1862 Berrien V
GASKINS, Harmon 1811-1877 Berrien II, III, IV, VII, IX, XI
GASKINS, Harrison 1842-1926 Berrien XII
GASKINS, Joel 1838-1904 Coffee IV, V (repeat)
GASKINS, John 1809-1866 Atkinson II, VII
GASKINS, John 1802-1865 Berrien III
GASKINS, John W. 1837-1898 Berrien IV, V
GASKINS, Joseph L. 1840-1911 Berrien XII
GASKINS, William 1836-1916 Coffee IV, V
GASKINS, William 1804-1880 Berrien II, III
GASKINS, William H. 1834-1910 Lowndes/Berrien XII
GASKINS, Simon Peter 1842-1900 Coffee V
GAULDEN, Charles  S. 1812-1884 Brooks IV, VII
GAULDEN, Jonathan 1776-1853 Brooks V, VII, VIII
GAULDEN, John 1735-???? SC VIII
GAY, Simon 1799-1858 Colquitt V
GEIGER, Asa 1799-1873 Ware IV
GEIGER, David 1795-1870 Bryan II
GEIGER, David E. 1832-1885 Ware V
GEIGER, John A. 1830-1853 Ware VIII
GEIGER, Washington L. 1835-1910 Effingham/Candler XII
GEORGE, Asa 1815-1893 Lowndes IV,V, VI,VII
GEORGE, Brice Sr. 1784-1839 Appling VII
GEORGE, Brice Jr. 1811-1878 Wayne VII
GEORGE, William Sr. 1809-1891 Wayne VII
GEORGE, William Jr. 1840-1923 Wayne VIII
GIBBS, James 1818-1873 Tift V
GIBBS, John 1795-1870 Wilcox V
GIBBS, John B. 1833-1862 Clinch VI
GIBBS, Richard 1833-1909 Wilcox/Tift VIII
GIBBS, Sampson 1802-1878 Ben Hill IV, V, XI
GIBBS, Shadrach 1785-1868 Tattnall VIII
GIBBS, Thomas Jr. 1815-1885 Wilcox VIII
GIBBS, Thomas Sr. 1770-1845 Irwin V
GIBSON, Allen Jones 1827-1915 Berrien VI
GIBSON, Daniel 1769-1829 Wayne II, VIII
GIBSON, Henry G. 1855-1939 Charlton XII
GIBSON, John (RS) 1744-1792 NC VI
GIBSON, John Ellis 1829-1862 Charlton VI
GIBSON, John White 1784-1863 Bulloch VI
GIBSON, William O. 1852-1938 Charlton XII
GIDDENS, Aaron 1831-1862 Lowndes VII
GIDDENS, Benjamin E. L. 1817-1898 Pulaski/Dodge IX, XI
GIDDENS, Duncan 1835-1885 GA/FL X
GIDDENS, Duncan 1808-1881 Clinch I, II, IV, X
GIDDENS, Ezekial J. 1842-1900 GA/FL X
GIDDENS, Frederick M. 1812-1867 Berrien IV, VI, VIII
GIDDENS, Isbin 1788-1853 Lanier I, II, IV
GIDDENS, Jacob 1801-1878 Berrien III, IV
GIDDENS, Jimpsey B. 1827-1910 Berrien III, VII, VIII
GIDDENS, John M. 1832-1864 Berrien IV
GIDDENS, Moses 1765-1835 NC III
GIDDENS, Moses 1821-1907 Berrien II, III, IV, V
GIDDENS, Patrick 1805-1860 GA/FL X
GIDDENS, Patrick F. 1837-1864 Clinch IV, XI
GIDDENS, Thomas 1789-1851 Berrien I, IV, IX
GIDDENS, William 1820-1899 Berrien II, III
GIDEONS, George W. 1812-1869 Irwin X
GIGNILLIAT, Gilbert 1777-1815 McIntosh VIII
GIGNILLIAT, James (RS) 1746-1794 McIntosh VI, VII
GIGNILLIAT, John 1700-1750 SC VIII
GILBERT, John Wesley 1822-1878 FL IX
GILL, Hardy Robert 1872-1942 Pierce IX
GILL, William Thomas Jr. 1864-1946 Pierce VIII, XII
GILL, William Thomas Sr. 1830-1873 Pierce VIII
GILLETT, Daniel 1810-1890 Wayne VI, VII
GILLETT, William 1775-1820 Wayne III, X
GILLIARD, Adolphus G. 1872-1930 Ware IX, X
GILLIARD, Jeremiah 1866-1924 Ware X
GILLIARD
              /GILLYARD, William H. 1848-ca 1924 Ware IX, X
GILLIS, Angus 1828-1896 Atkinson V
GILLIS, Cicero 1849-1934 Atkinson VIII
GILLIS, Dougal 1819-1897 Atkinson II, V
GILLIS, Murdock 1823-1891 Coffee V, IX, X
GILLIS, Roderick 1779-1859 Montgomery VIII, IX
GIRTMAN, Benjamin L. 1820-1858 Coffee III, VII
GLASS, James 1828-1863 Mitchell XI, XII
GLASS, James Gordon 1859-1923 Mitchell IX
GODLEY, Thomas Means 1833-1914 Camden VIII
GODWIN, Wilson 1816-1899 Berrien VIII
GOFF, John Sr. (RS) 1717-1809 NC VIII
GOFF, William (RS) 1761-1835 Bulloch VIII
GOLDWIRE, James (RS) 1747-1781 Effingham IV
GOLDWIRE, John 1720-1775 Effingham IV
GOLDWIRE, John 1779-1830 Effingham V
GOLDWIRE, James O. 1812-1863 Lowndes VIII
GOODBREAD, Adam S. 1807-1887 Camden V
GOODBREAD, Augustus S. 1851-1916 FL VII, VIII
GOODBREAD, Jacob T. 1811-1869 Camden IV, VII
GOODBREAD, Johann L. 1698-1776 GERMANY VIII
GOODBREAD, John M. B. 1819-1861 Camden VI
GOODBREAD, John P. B. 1842-1889 FL VII
GOODBREAD, John S. 1797-1875 Camden IV, VI
GOODBREAD, Phillip (RS) 1761-1839 Camden IV, VII
GOODBREAD, Phillip (RS) 1726-1810 NC VII, VIII
GOODBREAD, Thomas 1787-1862 Glynn IV, VI, VII
GOODMAN, James F. 1821-1905 Berrien I, III, IV
GOODMAN, Robert H. 1831-1864 Berrien V
GORNTO, David 1805-1864 Brooks IV, V
GORNTO, Joel 1806-1860 Brooks I
GORNTO, Nathan 1779-1861 Brooks II, III, V
GOWEN, Andrew Green 1837-1925 Charlton VII
GRACE, James 1770-1843 GA/AL VIII, IX
GRADDY, John M. 1828-1894 Berrien VIII
GRAHAM, Alexander 1768-1832 Telfair III, IX
GRAHAM, John 1805-1850 Appling IV, V, VIII, X             
GRAHAM, Middleton 1831-1871 Appling VIII
GRAHAM, Thomas S. 1877-1969  GA/FL X
GRAHAM, William W. 1842-1907 Appling VIII, X
GRAHAM, Xanderson 1821-1863 FL/GA IX
GRANTHAM, Daniel Jr. 1811-1884 Irwin II, V
GRANTHAM, Daniel Sr. 1772-1852 Irwin VII
GRANTHAM, Elijah 1808-1859 Coffee VII, VIII
GRANTHAM, Elijah 1857-1930 Coffee VIII
GRANTHAM, Jackson 1830-1910 Coffee II, IV, VIII
GRANTHAM, John 1760-1820 Wayne VI, VIII
GRAVES, Joseph                              ca 1796-ca 1875 Berrien XI
GRAY, Edmond 1775-1838 FL VI, VII
GRAY, Gibson 1785-1895 Irwin VI
GRAY, Henry 1842-1928 Berrien VIII, IX
GRAY, Joshua 1808-1886 Irwin I, II, VI, VII
GRAY, Zachariah Jr. 1844-1910 Berrien VIII
GRAY, Zachariah Sr. 1799-1891 Berrien I, II, III, VIII, XI
GREEN, Early O. 1822-1862 Colquitt XII
GREEN, Elisha 1790-1875 Ware III, V
GREEN, Jesse T. Sr. 1818-1901 Camden VIII, XI
GREEN, Leander Jack 1836-? FL IX, X, XI
GREEN, Nelion 1825-1905 Clinch VIII
GREEN, William Hiram 1834-1916 Lanier VIII
GREENE, Nathaniel 1742-1786 Camden VIII
GREENE, McKeen 1761-1838 Screven/Tattnall X
GRICE, William 1813-1881 Tattnall IV, V, VII     
GRIFFIN, Benjamin 1793-1883 Berrien I, II, III, XI
GRIFFIN, Benjamin Jr. 1849-1929 Irwin VIII
GRIFFIN, Benjamin M.                   ca  1770-1818 Telfair IX
GRIFFIN, Dempsey 1825-1897 Brantley II, III, VIII, X, XI
GRIFFIN, Dempsey 1782-1865 Tattnall X
GRIFFIN, Daniel 1825-1885 Berrien III
GRIFFIN, Enoch 1836-1900 Clinch V
GRIFFIN, George M. 1860-aft. 1904 Irwin XII
GRIFFIN, James (RS) 1753-1836 Irwin I, II, III, IX
GRIFFIN, James 1795-1860 Ware        I, II, III, IV, V, VII, VIII,  XI
GRIFFIN, James 1813-1865 Berrien I, III, IV
GRIFFIN, James H. 1829-1896 Berrien IV
GRIFFIN, James Jr. 1829-1906 Brantley III, V
GRIFFIN, James S. 1877-1943 Berrien XI
GRIFFIN, John C. 1799-1847 Brooks IV, V
GRIFFIN, John J. 1832-1889 Berrien II, III, V         
GRIFFIN, John M. 1819-1890 Berrien IV, V
GRIFFIN, Joshua 1785-1848 Berrien III
GRIFFIN, Joshua 1822-1877 Lowndes VIII, XI
GRIFFIN, Len Mitchell 1829-1891 Decatur IX
GRIFFIN, Lewis L. 1833-1905 Berrien VIII
GRIFFIN, Lewis M. 1830-1903 Berrien VIII, XI
GRIFFIN, Mitchell M. 1833-1864 Berrien IV, V
GRIFFIN, Mitchell S. 1817-1864 Lowndes V
GRIFFIN, Noah 1783-1859 Lowndes  I
GRIFFIN, Noah H. 1809-1878 Clinch II, IV
GRIFFIN, Noah Newton 1852-1933 Brantley X
GRIFFIN, Noah Webster 1855-1897 Berrien VII
GRIFFIN, Peter 1840-1916 Pierce XII
GRIFFIN, Pleasant D. 1848-1921 Brantley X
GRIFFIN, Owen A. 1856-1951 Ware XI
GRIFFIN, Ralph M. 1824-1866 Irwin XII
GRIFFIN, Rufus 1864-1941 FL IX
GRIFFIN, Scott 1825-1894 Berrien VI
GRIFFIN, Shadrach 1792-1869 Lowndes II, IV
GRIFFIN, Solomon 1837-1907 Berrien VII
GRIFFIN, Thomas M. 1850-1920 Berrien VIII
GRIFFIN, Thomas 1787-1823 Montgomery I
GRIFFIN, Thomas B. 1816-1878 Berrien IV, V
GRIFFIN, William 1815-1879 Brantley III, V
GRIFFIN, William A. Jr. 1844-1903 Lowndes X
GRIFFIN, William B. 1837-1900 Clinch VIII, XI
GRIFFIN, William D. 1821-1892 Berrien IV
GRIFFIN, William Henry Jr. 1863-1932 Berrien VIII
GRIFFIN, William Henry H. 1839-1905 Berrien VIII
GRIFFIN, William W. (Rev.) 1809-1874 Clinch IV, V
GRIFFIS, Benjamin F. 1853-1915 Atkinson IX
GRIFFIS, Berry 1812-1894 Clinch III, VII
GRIFFIS, Charles (RS) 1759-1844 Clinch I, II
GRIFFIS, Charles Sr. 1800-1880+ Appling II, III, VI, VII
GRIFFIS, Charles 1832-1862 Clinch II
GRIFFIS, Charles A. Jr. 1826-1914 Clinch V
GRIFFIS, Daniel K. 1821-1882 Appling XI
GRIFFIS, Dixon 1844-1910 Clinch VII
GRIFFIS, Elias 1844-1894 Clinch VI
GRIFFIS, Joel 1831-1879 Clinch V, VIII
GRIFFIS, Joel 1803-1871 Clinch II, V
GRIFFIS, John 1778-1824 Appling III, V
GRIFFIS, John 1809-1880 Clinch V, VII, VIII
GRIFFIS, John G. 1856-1918 Clinch VII
GRIFFIS, Juniper 1808-1904 Clinch I, III, V
GRIFFIS, Kindred 1817-1905 Atkinson I, III, V
GRIFFIS, Kindred L. 1877-1965 Atkinson XII
GRIFFIS, Manning 1820-1890 Clinch IV, V
GRIFFIS, Richard D. 1843-1923 FL IX, X
GRIFFIS, Samuel 1838-1908 Clinch VI, VII
GRIFFIS, Samuel 1775-1859 Clinch I, I, III, IV
GRIFFIS, Samuel Jr. 1794-1884 Clinch II, III
GRIFFIS, Samuel P. 1854-1917 Clinch XII
GRIFFIS, Samuel S. 1878-1952 FL IX
GRIFFIS, William 1841-1915 Clinch IV, VII, VIII
GRIFFIS, William Daniel 1855-1940 Pierce IX
GRINER, Benjamin E. 1854-1932 Berrien VIII
GRINER, Daniel 1814-1888 Berrien V, VI
GRINER, Emanuel 1772-1852 Berrien II, IV, VII
GRINER, Joseph E. 1845-1912 Pierce X
GRINER, Joshua 1821-1896 Pierce V, XI
GRINER, Samuel 1817-1896 Berrien III, IV
GRINER, William O. 1872-1940 Pierce X
GRINER, William S. H. 1810-1871 Berrien V
GRINER, William W. 1841-1915 Berrien VIII
GROOMS, Benjamin 1787-1854 McIntosh VIII, X
GROOMS, Peter Simon 1805-1870 Charlton VIII
GROOVER, Abner 1805-1873 Brooks III
GROOVER, Charles 1775-1831 Bulloch IV
GROOVER, Charles A. 1826-1866 Brooks VII
GROOVER, James 1798-1874 Brooks V
GROOVER, James M. 1850-1920 FL VIII
GROOVER, John (RS) 1739-1780 Effingham I, IV
GROOVER, John Jr. 1766-1836 Thomas I
GROOVER, John III 1793-1859 Brooks IV, VIII
GROOVER, Joshua S. 1805-1867 Brooks I, VI
GROOVER, Josiah 1812-1861 Brooks V
GROOVER, Malachi 1807-1858 Thomas V
GROOVER, Solomon 1769-1853 Brooks III
GROSS, Solomon 1725-1803 Screven XI
GROVENSTEIN, Christopher 1773-1835 Camden  V
GRUBER, Joshua 1799-1884 Tattnall XI
GUESS/GUEST, Benjamin W. 1814-1895 Clinch/Pierce VIII
GUESS/GUEST, John (RS) 1749-1817 SC II, III, IV, V
GUESS/GUEST, Miles J. 1810-1865 Clinch I, II, III
GUESS/GUEST, William 1778-1851 Clinch III, IV
GUTHRIE, John Hamilton 1820-1904 Lanier III
GUTHRIE, John L. 1795-1870 Berrien IV
GUTHRIE, William James 1826-1862 Lanier V
GUTHRIE, Samuel 1831-1910 Berrien VI, VIII
GUY, William 1813-1861 Ware III, IV
Website Builder