C

 

NAME BORN - DIED COUNTY BOOK VOLUME
CADY, Thomas Newton 1840-1896 Coffee VIII
CALDER, Alexander   ca 1732-ca 1800 McIntosh IX
CALDER, John (RS) 1763-1845 McIntosh III, VIII, IX
CALLAHAN, Albert C. 1861-1915 Ware VIII
CAMPBELL, Alexander 1777-1875 Brooks II
CAMPBELL, John 1800-1838 Appling VII, VIII
CAMPBELL, Neil 1802-1875 Appling VII, VIII
CAMPBELL, William 1797-1848 Brantley VII
CANADY, John N. 1827-1895 Charlton VII
CANNINGTON, Canada 1820-1864 Twiggs/Cook IX
CARLTON, Alderman 1803-1856 Thomas VIII
CARLTON, Hardy 1762-1852 Thomas IV
CARLTON, John 1775-1868 Thomas I, III, IV
CARLTON, Shadrach 1786-1855 Thomas VI, VII
CARLTON, Thomas 1799-1841 Thomas I
CARLTON, William 1807-1875 Brooks III, IV
CARLTON, William C. 1824-1875 Thomas VIII
CARMICHAEL, Duncan C. 1844-1925 Ware V, VII (repeat)
CARMICHAEL, Duncan G. 1816-1875 Clinch I, II, III
CARMICHAEL, John W. 1840-1910 Ware V
CARR, William M. 1816-1858 Screven X
CARROLL, Archibald 1821-1893 Pierce VIII, IX, X
CARROLL, James 1801-1869 Lanier I, II, III, IV
CARROLL, James Henry 1827-1883 Lowndes I, IV
CARROLL, Jesse (RS) 1750-1802 NC III, V
CARROLL, Jesse 1803-1883 Lanier IV
CARROLL, John 1770-1826 NC III, IV
CARROLL, John B. 1852-1931/32 FL X
CARROLL, John Thomas 1824-1885 Lanier VII
CARTEE, James 1757-1837 SC VIII
CARTER, Allen W. 1847-1892 Lowndes/Echols XII
CARTER, Burley C. 1874-1934 Pierce XII
CARTER, Charles J. 1847-1915 Wayne XII
CARTER, David 1785-1825 Appling VI, VIII
CARTER, David 1820-1891 Lowndes VI
CARTER, David 1834-1912 Bacon VI
CARTER, David 1812-1880 Appling II, IV, X
CARTER, David R. 1857-1941 Appling X
CARTER, David S. 1821-1904 Appling VIII
CARTER, Elijah 1821-1908 Lowndes III, IV
CARTER, Elijah 1820-1877 Charlton VII
CARTER, Elijah A. 1834-1923 Lowndes V
CARTER, Elmore 1770-1836 Camden IV
CARTER, George 1824-1892 Pierce VIII
CARTER, George 1806-1860 Lowndes I, II, III
CARTER, George (RS) 1740-1822 Appling III, V, VI
CARTER, George 1816-1882 Appling IV
CARTER, George 1817-1888 Liberty V
CARTER, George C. 1830-1889 Echols IV, V
CARTER, George M.                     abt. 1829-abt.1869 Appling/Bacon XII
CARTER, Henry P. 1817-1847 Lowndes VI
CARTER, Isaac 1792-1881 Lowndes I, III
CARTER, Isaac 1816-1853 Lanier III, VIII
CARTER, Isaac 1774-1854 Appling IV, X
CARTER, Isaac 1790-1854 Bacon IV, V
CARTER, Isaac 1832-1907 Bacon IX
CARTER, Isaac Thomas 1874-1935 Bacon X
CARTER, Isaac W. Sr. 1826-1906 SC/GA XII
CARTER, Isham 1837-1898 Ware/Appling VIII
CARTER, Isham T. 1828-1890 Echols III, IV
CARTER, Jacob 1848-1913 Pierce X
CARTER, James 1809-1883 Echols I, II, III, X
CARTER, James 1830-1852 Lowndes IV
CARTER, James (RS) 1757-1837 SC VIII
CARTER, James G. 1833-1906 Bacon VIII, X
CARTER, James H. 1818-ca 1885 Appling X
CARTER, James S. 1833-1920 Echols IV, X
CARTER, Jesse 1774-1847 Lowndes I, II, III
CARTER, Jesse 1815-1878 Bacon V, VI
CARTER, Jesse 1808-1878 Ware VIII
CARTER, Jesse 1790-1858 Echols II, III
CARTER, Jesse 1834-1863 Lowndes III
CARTER, Jesse 1815-1878 Ware VI
CARTER, Jesse W. 1822-1862 Lanier III
CARTER, John 1809-1864 Lowndes II, III, X
CARTER, John Sr. 1794-1880 Echols III, V, VII
CARTER, John A. 1833-1919 Echols IV
CARTER, John Archie 1853-1928 Bacon IX
CARTER, John J. 1821-1904 Lowndes V
CARTER, John J. Sr. 1857-1945 FL X
CARTER, LaFayette A. 1858-1939 Echols/Berrien IX
CARTER, Levi George 1816-1886 Bulloch VIII
CARTER, Littleton J. 1832-aft. 1894 Randolph/Miller XII
CARTER, Luther A. 1874-1950 Bacon IX
CARTER, Martin Turner 1832-1922 Echols IV
CARTER, Millard W. 1875-1940 Appling IX
CARTER, Paul 1824-1877 Appling VI
CARTER, Paul Hayne 1854-1899 GA/FL X
CARTER, Perryman 1842-1928 Lanier V, IX
CARTER, Philip Marion 1842-1912 Appling IX
CARTER, Raiford 1829-1863 Ware VIII
CARTER, Richard 1812-1889 Appling V
CARTER, Richard R. 1830-1915 NC X
CARTER, Samuel 1796-1894 Lanier I, II, III
CARTER, Samuel 1831-1882 Berrien VI
CARTER, Samuel Henry 1853-1922 Lowndes XI
CARTER, Silas Simon 1879-1946 Pierce XI
CARTER, Wiley 1836-1862 Echols VI, VII
CARTER, William 1795-1855 Appling II, III, IV, VI
CARTER, William 1801-1852 Lowndes V
CARTER, William Jr. 1812-1864 Appling IV
CARTER, William A. 1828-1900 Lowndes VI
CARTER, William K. 1859-1909 Appling VIII
CARTER, William R. 1868-aft. 1920 Pierce X
CARTER, Willis S. 1840-1918 Ware VIII
CARVER, Allen 1845-1916 Coffee IV, VII
CARVER, James 1814-1860 Coffee I, II, III, IV, V, VII
CARVER, Jesse 1786-1866 Ware VII, VIII
CARVER, John 1820-1900 Coffee VII, VIII
CARVER, Joshua 1825-1875 Ware IV
CARVER, Josiah (Jos) 1847-1916 Coffee VII
CARVER, Sampson (RS) 1755-1840 Coffee II, IV, VII
CARVER, Samuel 1800-1860 Coffee VII
CARVER, Vincent 1836-1916 Coffee VII
CASE, John 1616-1704 CT X
CASON, Abram Marshall 1826-1897 Washington IX, X
CASON, Allison 1806-1851 Ware VII
CASON, Bartholomew 1835-1907 Clinch VII
CASON, Calvin L. 1849-1928 Ware XI
CASON, Cannon Sr. 1724-1780 SC VIII
CASON, David 1813-1861 Pierce VIII, IX
CASON, David Jackson 1853-1926 Pierce IX
CASON/CAYSON, David W. 1854-1921 FL IX
CASON, Eli 1772-1835 FL/GA VIII, X
CASON, Frederick 1777-1840 Ware V, VI, VII, VIII, X
CASON, Gabriel 1764-1836 Tattnall/Ware VIII
CASON, Henry M. 1831-1863 FL VIII
CASON, Hillery (RS) 1737-1810 Screven VIII, IX, X
CASON, Hillery H. 1829-1890 Charlton VI, VII
CASON, Hillery W. 1823-1906 Ware VI, VI, VII, VIII
CASON, James 1657-1722 VA VIII, IX, X
CASON, James 1820-1857 Ware VIII, IX
CASON, James 1800-1878 FL VI, VII, VIII
CASON, James A. 1828-1890 FL VIII, X
CASON, James Alfred 1841-1904 Ware VI
CASON, Jesse 1861-1931 Pierce IX
CASON, Joel C. 1864-1925 Clinch X
CASON, John 1800-1860 FL/GA IX
CASON, John 1728-1816 NC/GA VIII, IX, 
CASON, John B. 1817-1891 Ware I, III, IV, V ,VII, VIII, IX
CASON, John Barrow 1825-1901 FL VII, VIII
CASON, Martin F. 1858-1939 Cook XI
CASON, Purnell 1820-1891 FL VII, VIII
CASON, Ransom 1755-1853 Wayne II, III, V, VII
CASON, Silas 1800-1865 Lowndes VI, VIII
CASON, Wherry C. 1847-1905 FL VII
CASON, Whitehouse                        ca 1789-1880 Dooly IX, X
CASON, William                               ca 1695-1764 NC VII, VII
CASON, William 1791-1868 FL VIII
CASON, William 1768-1845 Washington VIII, IX
CASON, William Marshall 1854-1912 FL IX, X
CASON, Willoughby 1789-1856 Ware VI, VII, VIII, X
CASON, Willis (RS) 1758-1838 Pulaski VIII, X
CASON, Willis 1787-1847 Ware V, VI, VIII
CASSIDY, Edward G.                     ca 1861-1931 Wayne/Glynn XII
CASTLEBERRY, Henry 1790-1838 Cook II, III
CASTLEBERRY, McKey 1821-1879 Cook III
CASWELL, Andrew Jackson 1838-1893 Clinch VIII
CASWELL, Francis Newman 1812-1848 Tattnall I, VII
CASWELL, James 1765-1822 Screven VII
CASWELL, Madison M. 1843-1923 Clinch VII
CATO, Henry 1810-1887 Coffee IV
CATO, William 1789-1868 Coffee III, IV
CATO, William R. 1836-1895 Coffee V
CAUSEY, James 1773-1829 Wayne II, III, VII, VIII
CAUSEY, James Leighton 1813-1881 Wayne VII, VIII
CAUSEY, William Riley 1807-1875 Wayne V
CAWTHO(R)N, William (RS) 1750-1818 Telfair VI
CAWTHO(R)N, William Dabney 1720-1785 SC VI
CAWTHO(R)N, Ashley C. 1781-1871 Telfair VI
CHAMBERS, Lewis M. 1873-1931 Montgomery  XI
CHAMBERS, William 1829-1917 Montgomery XI
CHANCEY, Christopher 1793-1869 Appling VII
CHANCEY, Edmund Lafayette 1815-1884 FL/GA IX
CHANCEY, Jeremiah 1782-1861 Clinch I, III, VII
CHANCEY, Jeremiah Jr. 1828-1906 Clinch VII
CHANCEY, John M. 1832-1917 Clinch VIII
CHANCEY, Lewis William 1853-1935 Pierce IX
CHANCEY, Wade H. 1842-1926 Clinch VIII
CHANCEY, William 1820-1883 Pierce VII
CHANEY, Harrison 1834-1909 Irwin VIII, IX, X
CHANEY, James 1773-1855 Montgomery VI
CHAPMAN, David Fleming 1840-1914 Brooks IX, X
CHAPMAN, James Elijah 1878-1961 Brooks IX
CHAPMAN, John 1810-1895 Liberty XI
CHESSER, William T. 1812-1886 Charlton VII
CHITTY, George W. 1836-1909 Echols V
CHRISTMAS, Benjamin A. 1869-1897 FL VIII
CHRISTMAS, Moses 1814-ca 1882 FL IX
CHRISTMAS, Moses Jr. 1843-1907 FL IX
CLANTON, Samuel Erwin 1819-1864 Brooks I, V 
CLARK, Archibald 1782-1848 Camden V
CLARK, Calphrey 1806-1868 Montgomery XI
CLARK, Cornelius M. 1836-1919 Laurens XI
CLARK, Flournoy 1824-1880 Colquitt VI, VII
CLARK, Francis M. 1825-1864 Laurens XI
CLARK, George F. 1864-1940 Colquitt XI
CLARK, Harlow 1820-1858 Montgomery IX
CLARK, Henry E. W. 1812-1857 Camden VI
CLARK, Henry Paul 1858-1929 Colqiutt XI
CLARK, Jacob (RS) 1747-1837 Camden IV, VII
CLARK, John 1768-1827 Laurens VI, VII
CLARK, John Alexander 1860-1931 Ware VIII
CLARK, John Gias N. F. 1809-1894 Laurens XI
CLARK, John Jason 1831-1912 GA/FL IX
CLARK, John Lee 1855-1907 Camden XI
CLARK, James McIntyre 1822-1879 Sumpter VIII
CLARK, Joshua 1780-1815 Montgomery VIII 
CLARK, Nimrod Warren 1815-1900 Montgomery VIII
CLARK, Samuel 1827-aft. 1892 Pierce X
CLARK, Samuel H. 1801-1863 Laurens XI
CLARY, Joshua 1822-1904 Appling VI
CLARY, Upton 1795-1863 Appling VI
CLARY, Willis 1833-1885 Wayne VI
CLAXTON, Charles H. 1764-1841 SC X
CLAXTON, Henry 1829-1863 SC/GA IX
CLAXTON, John Henry 1861-1928 Emanuel IX
CLAYTON, Milledge G. 1836-1903 Echols VI
CLELAND, John 1839-ca 1910 SC/GA IX, X
CLELAND, William A. Sr. 1873-1945 Pierce/Ware IX, X
CLEMENTS, Abraham P. 1811-1886 Irwin III
CLEMENTS, David G. 1808-1888 Berrien II, III
CLEMENTS, Elias 1807-1894 Irwin IV
CLEMENTS, Jacob A. 1825-1906 Telfair XII
CLEMENTS, James 1805-1898 Telfair XII
CLEMENTS, John C. 1845-1920 Berrien XI
CLEMENTS, John F. 1810-1864 Berrien I, III
CLEMENTS, Levi J. 1851-1924 Berrien XII
CLEMENTS, Peyton 1715-1774 NC XI
CLEMENTS, William 1767-1837 Wayne V, VII
CLEMENTS, William D. 1867-1926 Berrien XI
CLEMMONS, James 1838-1913 Clinch IV, VI
CLEMMONS, William E. 1805-1858 Clinch III, V, X
CLIFFS, Thomas 1781-1865 Brooks VIII
CLIFTON, Ezekiel 1817-1886 Echols III, IV
CLIFTON, William 1745-1793 Screven X
CLINCH, Gen Duncan L. 1787-1849 Camden V, VII
CLOUGH, Jonathan Gilman 1845-1907 Ware IX, XI
CLOUGH, John True 1814-1859 Ware V
CLUBB, John 1710-1772 Glynn VI
CLYATT, Charley S. 1866-1932         FL X
CLYATT, James Monroe 1821-1890 Lowndes IV
CLYATT, Samuel Mills 1790-1863 Lowndes IV
CLAYTT, William H. 1839-1879 GA/FL X
COBB, James 1785-1868 Ware V, VI
COBB, William Colonel 1825-1916 FL IX
COLE, Daniel Francis 1845-1927 Coffee VII
COLE, Hansel 1879-1946 Coffee XII
COLE, Richard 1770-1830 Camden VII
COLE, Wesley 1801-1894 Coffee VII, X
COLE, William D. 1791-1866 Coffee VII
COLE, William Richard 1844-1930 Coffee VII
COLE, Levi Screven 1877-1958 Bacon IX
COLEMAN, Asa 1808-1874 Appling V
COLEMAN, James J. 1824-1914 Tattnall XI
COLEMAN, Wade W. 1792-1858 Tattnall XI
COLLEY, Thomas David 1853-1909 Clinch VIII
COLLINS, Charles E. W. 1823-1879 FL IX
COLLINS, Charles H. B. 1798-1867 FL/GA IX
COLLINS, David 1795-1856 Irwin VI
COLLINS, Enoch 1807-1877 Lowndes III, VII
COLLINS, George W. L. 1855-1923 FL/GA IX
COLLINS, James Alfred 1825-1898 Mitchell VIII
COLLINS, Joseph 1832-1880 Mitchell VIII
COLLINS, Lewis A. M. 1838-1896 Mitchell VIII
COLTER, Daniel J. 1870-1930 Berrien XI
COLVIN, George W. 1837-1907 Thomas XI
CONE, Aaron 1766-1832 Bulloch V
CONE, Alfred 1840-1912      Decatur/Thomas X
CONE, Fountain Forrester 1855-1942 Decatur/Thomas IX
CONE, James D. 1801-1888 Thomas IX
CONE, Jesse 1810-1880 NC/GA IX
CONE, John Barber 1806-1869 Thomas IX
CONE, John Washington 1780-1833 Dooly XI
CONE, Joseph 1772-1839 Thomas IX
CONE, William (RS) 1745-1816 Bulloch II, III, V, VIII
CONE, William Jr. 1777-1857 Camden II, IV, V, VIII
CONE, William B. 1814-1891 Bladwin/Dooly XII
CONINE, George W. 1812-1882 Clinch VI
CONNELL, Berry Jones 1842-1939 Berrien VII
CONNELL, James 1770-1856 Berrien II, III, IX
CONNELL, James I. G. 1828-1867 Cook II, III
CONNELL, John Ellis 1821-1874 Berrien I, II, III
CONNELL, Joseph Newton 1845-1912 Berrien VII
CONNELL, Justus 1816-1886 Berrien III
CONNELL, Samuel 1805-1869 Berrien I, II, III, IX
CONNELL, Thomas N. 1836-1861 Berrien VII
CONNELL, William Evander 1829-1899 Berrien II, III
CONNER, Wilson (Rev.) 1768-1844 Montgomery III, VI, VII, X
CONVERSE, Albert Sr. 1830-1897 Lowndes VIII
COOK, Aaron A. 1868-1946 Berrien IX
COOK, Benjamin T. 1842-ca 1924 Berrien IX
COOK, Elijah 1816-1889 Berrien III, IV, VIII
COOK, George 1765-1815 Telfair IV, V
COOK, Henry Jr. 1800-1847 Jeff Davis V
COOK, Instance 1824-1869 Jeff Davis II, V
COOK, Isaac Newton (Rev.) 1774-1854 Thomas V
COOK, James Melvin 1874-1960 Berrien IX
COOK, John Jasper 1839-1915 Berrien VIII
COOPER, George (RS) 1765-1819 Wayne VII
COOPER, John Robert 1842-1920 Charlton X
COOPER, Richard (RS) 1758-1839 Tattnall VI, VIII, IX, X
COOPER, William B. Jr. 1850-1934 Lowndes XII
COOPER, Willoughby 1795-1870 Wayne VII
COPELAND, Aaron (RS) 1762-1839 SC VII, X
COPELAND, Aaron W. 1810-1880 Echols VI, IX
COPELAND, Daniel G. 1839-1916 Echols V
COPELAND, David S. 1843-1926 Lowndes VI
COPELAND, James Aqullia 1824-bef. 1880 SC XI
COPELAND, John 1807-1885 Brooks VII, X
COPELAND, Lott 1785-1870 Lowndes I, II, III, IX
COPPAGE, George W. 1835-1915 Lowndes XII
COPPAGE, John W. 1866-1951 Berrien/Lowndes XII
CORBETT, Franklin 1825-1867 Lowndes VII, X
CORBETT, John B. 1841-1919 Echols VII
CORBITT, Allen 1827-1891 Clinch V
CORBITT, Calvin 1818-1894 Lanier IV
CORBITT, Colonel W. 1834-1915 Coffee X
CORBITT, Daniel 1809-1889 Ware II, III
CORBITT, Edmond 1830-1863 Ware III, IV, VIII
CORBITT, Elisha 1795-1850 Tenn. II
CORBITT, George W. 1830-1864 Echols II, IV, VII
CORBITT, Harbird 1802-1859 Clinch III,IV, VIII
CORBITT, Isham 1777-1861 Clinch II
CORBITT, Isaac H. 1856-1909 Clinch VIII
CORBITT, James 1822-1874 Ware I, II, III
CORBITT, James 1800-1880 Lowndes VII, VIII, X
CORBITT, James M. 1845-1891 Atkinson III
CORBITT, John 1780-1854 Ware II, III, X
CORBITT, Marshall 1804-1880 Clinch IV, VI, VII
CORBITT, Martin 1810-1895 Clinch II, III, VII
CORBITT, Martin L. 1845-1923 Clinch VII, VIII
CORBITT, Martin S. 1840-1913 Clinch III
CORBITT, Monroe 1838-1921 Atkinson X
CORBITT, Newsom 1806-1886 Clinch II ,III, IV, VII, VIII
CORBITT, William 1817-1890 Clinch I, III, VII
CORBITT, Reubin G. 1841-1913 Clinch HGSM - Dec. 1999
CORBITT, Richard R. 1833-1903 Clinch IV
CORBITT, Thomas 1825-1899 Clinch V
CORBITT, Tiner 1844-1911 Atkinson VI
CORNELIUS, Benjamin 1801-1874 Clinch VI
CORNELIUS, Edward H. 1839-1864 Clinch I, II, III, VI, VII
CORNELIUS, George 1830-1907 Clinch II, III, VI
CORNELIUS, John Homer 1860-1897 Clinch IV
COULTER, John A. 1840-1912 Brooks VIII
COULTER, William R. 1795-1863 Brooks XI
COUPER, John 1759-1850 Glynn XI
COURSEY, John Bruton 1824-1903 Tift V
COURSON, Duncan 1829-1907 Clinch V
COURSON, John Lanier 1808-1879 Clinch II, III, V
COURSON, John Lee 1849-1926 Wayne VIII
COURSON, John T. 1848-1919 Clinch VII
COURSON, Joshua 1814-1852 Brantley IV, V(repeat)
COURSON, Pliney W. 1837-1907 Clinch IV
COURSON, Thomas 1803-1847 Appling III, IV, X
COURSON, William S. 1826-1902 Coffee II, IV
COVINGTON, Silas 1805-1858 Wilcox III, IV, VIII
COWARD/COWART, John 1690-1737 NC VII, IX, X
COWART, Abel 1801-1894 Charlton  X
COWART, Augustus M 1805- aft. 1850 Emanuel VIII, IX, X
COWART, Charles 1821-1895 Clinch III
COWART, David 1844-1920 Clinch VI
COWART, Hillery (Rev.) 1817-1884 Echols II, III, VII
COWART, James C. 1814-1857 Tattnall IX
COWART, John Sr. 1744-ca 1853 Tattnall IX
COWART, John 1795-1867 Clinch I
COWART, Kindred C. 1829-1897 Clinch II, III
COWART, King David 1822-1890 Clinch V, VIII
COWART, Lucian 1856-1911 Atkinson VII
COWART, Manning 1823-1863 Clinch II, III
COWART, Miles 1824-1898 Berrien III (repeat VII)
COWART, Nathaniel 1781-1844 Emanuel IX
COWART, Preston B. 1871-1936 Lowndes XII
COWART, Riley 1860-1891 Atkinson VII
COWART, Samuel 1857-1901 Clinch VII
COWART, Samuel B. 1878-1966 Echols XI
COWART, William 1834-1879 Clinch VI
COWART, William J. 1851-1925 Lowndes X
COWART, William B. 1790-1855 Lowndes I, II    
COWART, William J. 1851-1925 Lowndes X
COWART, William Sr. 1803-1878 Tattnall IX
COWART, Zachariah (RS) 1754-1839 Emanuel VII, VIII, IX, X
COX, James 1824-1915 Ware V
COX, John A. 1857-abt. 1889 SC/FL X
COX, Matthew 1844-1932 Berrien VIII
CRANE, Abijah Barry 1814-1894 Brooks II
CRANE, Ephriam T. 1819-1898 MA/GA X
CRAVEN, Richard H. (Rev.) 1801-1871 Appling I
CRAWFORD, Ezekiel 1805-1888 Charlton VII
CRAWFORD, Gideon                    ca 1795-1783 Effingham/Pierce IX
CRAWFORD, James 1791-1868 Brantley VII, VIII
CRAWFORD, John C.                     ca  1835-1912 FL/GA IX
CRAWFORD, Reubin (Rev.) 1801-1887 Pierce V, VII, VIII
CRAWFORD, Thomas 1803-1886 Charlton VII, VIII
CRAWFORD, Thomas A. 1866-1920 FL/GA IX
CRAWFORD, William 1806-1895 Ware II, IV, VIII
CREED, Darling 1820-1891 Colquitt XI
CREWS, Alexander 1755-1850 Brantley II, IV, VIII, XI
CREWS, Archibald 1821-1864 Brantley V
CREWS, Archibald G. 1819-1905 GA/FL X
CREWS, Bryant 1824-1868 Charlton VIII
CREWS, Calvin McDonald 1832-1907 Charlton X
CREWS, Dempsey D. 1806-1893 Camden V, VIII
CREWS, James 1819-1895 Brantley V
CREWS, Jacob Henry 1872-1956 Charlton X
CREWS, John 1824-1897 Brantley VI
CREWS, John III 1845-1892 FL VIII
CREWS, John Jr. 1805-1875 Echols V
CREWS, Joseph 1805-1856 Clinch III, IV, V
CREWS, Joseph L. 1825-1858 Echols XI
CREWS, Micajah 1810-1877 Brantley I, II, III, IV, V, VII
CREWS, Reubin C. 1865-1942 GA/FL XII
CREWS, Samuel 1830-1895 FL X
CREWS, Samuel 1835-ca 1875 Ware XI
CREWS, Stephen 1795-1848 Echols I, II, VII, X
CREWS, William B. 1819-1898 Echols V, VII
CRIBB, Jonathon Sr. 1743-1815 NC/GA XII
CRIBB, Jonathon Jr. 1777-1855 NC/GA XII
CRISP, Charles F. 1845-1896 Schley XI
CROFT, Charles William 1836-1919 FL/GA IX
CROFT, Henry Bradham 1871-1924 FL IX
CROFT, Jacob Henry 1804-1869 SC/GA/FL IX
CROFT, Nathaniel 1810-1890 Colquitt VIII
CROSBY, Aaron 1809-ca 1875 Wayne IX
CROSBY, Abraham 1780-1830 Appling V
CROSBY, Adam Joshua 1828-1904 Brooks X
CROSBY, Joseph W. 1871-1944 Wayne IX
CROSBY, Silas 1809-1854 Appling IV
CROSBY, Spencer 1838-1917 Atkinson VIII
CROSBY, Stephen 1814-1898 Appling VIII
CRUM, Benjamin 1796-1848 Tift VI
CRUM, David 1775-1848 Camden II, IV
CRUM, James Harmon 1753-1818 SC/GA IV, VI
CRUM, John Fort 1845-1908 Wayne VIII
CRUM, Robert Brazell 1818-1893 Clinch V
CRUMMEY, Stephen (RS) 1760-1820 SC II
CULPEPPER, Benjamin S. 1839-1888 Echols VI, VIII
CULPEPPER, David 1769-1832 Laurens III, IV
CULPEPPER, David C. 1827-1863 Worth VIII
CULPEPPER, Joel 1796-1843 Dooly VIII
CURRY, Charles W. 1830-1921 Lanier V
CURRY, Duncan 1776-1852 Coffee V
CURRY, Daniel 1810-1891 Jeff Davis VII, VIII
CURRY, Isaac 1781-1856 Lanier III, IV, X
CURRY, Isaac 1857-1935 Clinch VIII
CURRY, Isaac, Sr. 1762-1846 VA XI
CURRY, James                           ca 1740-1812 VA



XI


Website Builder